Closed tender
Invitation To Tender For Reactive Repairs And Maintenance Works Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Published
- 11 March 2021
- Submission
- 12 April 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>As detailed in the attached documents</p> Keywords: electrical, roofing, joinery and general building, plumbing and mechanical engineering, painting and decorating, repair and maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2021
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation To Tender For Reactive Repairs And Maintenance Works Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
