Awarded contract

Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service

Details

Buyer
Cafcass
Value
GBP 6,270,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 March 2021

Tender description

Cafcass are required to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The current Cafcass contracts for Child Contact Intervention Services (CCI) are due to expire on 31 July 2021 and Cafcass has completed a tender for an improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service with new contracts due to start on 1 May 2021 Lot 1: Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service North Cafcass are required to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The current Cafcass contracts for Child Contact Intervention Services (CCI) are due to expire on 31 July 2021 and Cafcass has completed a tender for an improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service with new contracts due to start on 1 May 2021. This Lot covers Cafcass Areas: A1: Tyneside, Northumbria A2: Durham, Teesside, North Yorkshire, York, Cumbria and Blackburn A4 : South Yorkshire and Hull A5: West Yorkshire Lot 2: Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service - EAST Cafcass are required to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The current Cafcass contracts for Child Contact Intervention Services (CCI) are due to expire on 31 July 2021 and Cafcass has completed a tender for an improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service with new contracts due to start on 1 May 2021. This Lot covers Cafcass Areas: A10: Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Cambridgeshire, A11: Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire A14: Essex, Suffolk, Norfolk Lot 3: Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service - West Cafcass are required to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The current Cafcass contracts for Child Contact Intervention Services (CCI) are due to expire on 31 July 2021 and Cafcass has completed a tender for an improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service with new contracts due to start on 1 May 2021. This Lot covers Cafcass Areas: A3 Greater Manchester A9 Cheshire and Merseyside A12 Birmingham and the Black Country, Shropshire, Worcestershire and Staffordshire, Herefordshire. Lot 4: Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service - South East Cafcass are required to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The current Cafcass contracts for Child Contact Intervention Services (CCI) are due to expire on 31 July 2021 and Cafcass has completed a tender for an improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service with new contracts due to start on 1 May 2021. This Lot covers Cafcass Areas: A17: Kent A16: Surrey and Sussex A15a and b: Greater London Lot 5: Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service - South West Cafcass are required to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The current Cafcass contracts for Child Contact Intervention Services (CCI) are due to expire on 31 July 2021 and Cafcass has completed a tender for an improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service with new contracts due to start on 1 May 2021. This Lot covers Cafcass Areas: A7: Gloucestershire, Wiltshire, Avon and Thames Valley A8: Cornwall, Devon and Somerset A6: Hampshire, Isle of Wight, Dorset A13: Coventry and Northamptonshire A18: Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Hertfordshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

254 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Improving Child and Family Arrangements (ICFA) Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cafcass.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.