ICT Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Training software package
- Published
- 8 March 2021
- Submission
- 12 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This request is for a Supplier of ICT training to supply a particular recognised training course to further develop the skills within Sandwell Councils ICT team Additional information: In submitting a response to this Invitation to Quote, Applicants do so in accordance with the Councils Terms and conditions of contract: https://www.sandwell.gov.uk/downloads/download/791/terms_and_conditions_for_tenders_and_contracts In the event of any breach of the conditions the Council shall be entitled to terminate any arrangement made as a result of such Quotation and to claim damages accordingly. Delivery Notes Our preference is that you have training centre(s) local to our office in Sandwell. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2021
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48931000 · Training software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Training.
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
