Expired contract

Hebburn Mine Water District Independent Well Examiner

Details

Value
GBP 30,350
Duration
2 years
Topic
Engineering services
Published
12 March 2021

Tender description

South Tyneside Council require the services of an Independent Well Examiner to develop an appropriate well examination scheme for the project and undertake examination through the well life cycle for both the proposed abstraction and reinjection wells in accordance with Well Operators on Well Examination Issue 2 August 2017 including: Well Design; Well Construction (Drill, Test and Complete) Stage; Commission; Operate and Maintain; Intervention and work over; Suspend Abandonment, if necessary. The wells will also need to be signed-off. Tender documents are available by registering your interest in the opportunity at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login , project reference DN515459. By registering your interest you will automatically gain access to the tender documents. Bids must be received no later than 12 noon on Wednesday 23rd December 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 June 2023

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hebburn Mine Water District Independent Well Examiner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hebburn Mine Water District Independent Well Examiner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.