Flexible Technical Support Services for the SEAI administered Support Scheme for Renewable Heat (SSRH) covering 2 lots
Details
- Published
- 13 March 2021
- Submission
- 15 April 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This RFT invites proposals from suitably qualified services providers to become part of a framework to provide Flexible Technical Support Services for the SEAI administered Support Scheme for Renewable Heat (SSRH) covering 2 lots: • Lot 1: Operational, Technical and Advisory Services focused on individual client projects. This will be established as a multi-party framework with 2 members. • Lot 2: Developmental, Technical and Advisory Services focused on overall scheme performance and development. This will be established as a single party framework Both Lots are focused on the Support Scheme for Renewable Heat (SSRH) and the Renewable Heat Sector. The two lots are intended to augment rather than replace the existing scheme of administration resources. For example applicants who have specific technical issues or difficulties are provided for under Lot 1. Lot 2 will provide advice to SEAI regarding the Scheme. SEAI administers and manages a number of non-domestic energy programmes, designed to deliver on the Climate Action Plan targets. These are aimed primarily at industrial and commercial energy users and they support the adoption of renewable heating systems by commercial, industrial, agricultural, district heating and other non-domestic heat users in sectors not covered by the Emissions Trading Scheme. The appointed service providers will be required to provide flexible technical support services which will be called down by the SEAI Programme Manager as required. Lot 1 will be set up as a multiparty framework with two framework members while Lot 2 will be set up as a single party For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2021
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Flexible Technical Support Services for the SEAI administered Support Scheme for Renewable Heat (SSRH) covering 2 lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
