Extensions and Alterations at Newtown NS, Abbeyknockmoy, Tuam, Co. Galway. Roll No.: 20280U
Details
- Published
- 12 March 2021
- Submission
- 8 April 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The project consists of construction works across the school including installation of new extensions totalling approximately 270 square metres and the modification of internal and external walls, renovation of internal areas, windows, doors, etc. and connection of existing heating system to new gas boiler system. Upgrades to external areas and connection to existing foul and surface water systems are also included. All services including sewers, electricity, telecom and water will be connected into the existing and revised facilities with upgrades where necessary. External works including ramps, tarmacing, footpaths, line marking, etc. will also be included. Also included are service connections to the existing school water, heating, electrical and ICT systems. Tender documents are available by emailing the project consultant at newtownns@newelleng.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2021
About the buyer
Newtown National School (Tuam) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newtown-national-school-tuam.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newtown-national-school-tuam.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newtown-national-school-tuam.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newtown-national-school-tuam.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newtown-national-school-tuam.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newtown-national-school-tuam.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Extensions and Alterations at Newtown NS, Abbeyknockmoy, Tuam, Co. Galway. Roll No.: 20280U, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
