Awarded contract

Employee Benefits 2021 - Additional Voluntary Contributions (AVC’s) AWARD Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
AVC Wise Ltd
Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Benefit services
Published
10 March 2021

Tender description

AWARD Notice Direct Call-Off Contract for a fully managed service under ESPO Staff Benefits Framework Agreement 319/19 - The Highland Council required an Employee Benefits provider to provide staff with the opportunity to access a range of employee benefits through either a salary sacrifice scheme or a voluntary benefits scheme - Additional Voluntary Contributions (AVC’s) - Local Government Pension Scheme (‘LGPS’)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75310000 · Benefit services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.