EHC 1021 Hertford Theatre Growth and Legacy Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,500,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 March 2021
- Submission
- 5 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Hertfordshire District Council are currently seeking tenders for the Hertford Theatre Growth and Legacy Project. The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2021
About the buyer
East Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45212170 · Entertainment building construction work
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- 45212320 · Construction work for buildings relating to artistic performances
- 45212322 · Theatre construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EHC 1021 Hertford Theatre Growth and Legacy Project.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to EHC 1021 Hertford Theatre Growth and Legacy Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
