Closed tender

Disposal, Data Wiping and Re-Marketing of Devices that Hold Data

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Data equipment
Published
8 March 2021
Submission
9 April 2021

Tender description

A Service for the Disposal, Data Wiping and Re-Marketing of Devices that hold data for the Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales. The Contract is a Framework Agreement which is open to all Police Forces in the United Kingdom, including British Transport Police. The Services shall include destruction, secure recycling or suitable re-marketing of devices including, but not limited to, mobile phones, blackberry devices lap tops, cameras, tablets, removable media technology, desktop / tower CPUs and servers and other IT personal data storage devices . The Contract is divided into two Lots. Lot 1 is for on site destruction and Lot 2 is for the erasure of data and re-marketing of devices. All tender documents can be accessed via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Additional information: Value is an estimate only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 April 2021

About the buyer

South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32580000 · Data equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Disposal, Data Wiping and Re-Marketing of Devices that Hold Data.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Disposal, Data Wiping and Re-Marketing of Devices that Hold Data, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.