Digital Boomers. Ageing Well Programme: Digital Activation
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Rethink Partners
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 11 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG"). The contract award is made to Rethink Partners for the provision of services, from 1st September 2020 to 30th November 2021. The contract value for this period is £65,000. This project will support the digital activation and preparedness of older people in managing their health & care needs. It builds on the successes of the Digital Boomers (https://digitalboomers.org.uk/) and their journey to discover how technology can support people to stay safely in their own home. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published11 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Boomers. Ageing Well Programme: Digital Activation.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
