Community Lymphoedema - North East Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Value
- GBP 62,775
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract extension by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG"). The contract extension is made to Anglian Community Enterprise (ACE) for the provision of Community Lymphoedema Services, from 1st April 2021 to 30th June 2021. The contract value for the 3 month extension is £62,775. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within social and other specific services within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) , but the total contract value does not exceed the current threshold of £663,540. From 1st July 2021, this requirement will be incorporated into the North East Essex Integrated Community Services (NICS) Alliance Contract. NICS has undergone a separate commercial process, and the scope was clearly defined to include Community Lymphoedema Services. A link to the Voluntary ex ante transparency notice pertaining to this matter is enclosed: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003745-2021
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Lymphoedema - North East Essex.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Community Lymphoedema - North East Essex, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
