Awarded contract

CAT-19-015 Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 20,314,800
Topic
Catering equipment
Published
10 March 2021

Tender description

The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 1: Lot 1 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 250 litres approximate but less than 300 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 2: Lot 2 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 300 litres but less than 350 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 3: Lot 3 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 350 litres but less than 400 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 4: Lot 4 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 400 litres but less than 450 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 5: Lot 5 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 450 but less than 500 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 6: Lot 6 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 500 litres but less than 600 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 7: Lot 7 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 700 litres but less than 800 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 8: Lot 8 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 800 - 1000 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 9: Lot 9 Refrigerator for Cold Drinks Display, 250 litres approximate but less than 300 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 10: Lot 10 Refrigerator for Cold Drinks Display, 300 litres but less than 350 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 11: Lot 11 Refrigerator for Cold Drinks Display, 350 litres but less than 400 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 12: Lot 12 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 250 approximate but less than 300 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 13: Lot 13 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 300 but less than 350 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 14: Lot 14 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 350 but less than 400 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 15: Lot 15 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 400 but less than 450 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 16: Lot 16 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 450 but less than 500 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 17: Lot 17 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 500 but less than 600 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 18: Lot 18 Chest Freezer, 250 but less than 350 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 19: Lot 19 Chest Freezer, 351 but less than 450 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 20: Lot 20 Chest Freezer, 451 but less than 600 litres net usable capacity The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 21: Lot 21 Blast Chiller, 20kg approx. The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 22: Lot 22 Blast Chiller, 30kg approx. The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis. Lot 23: Lot 23 Blast Chiller, 40kg approx. The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39310000 · Catering equipment
  • 39711100 · Refrigerators and freezers
  • 39711110 · Refrigerator-freezers
  • 39711120 · Freezers
  • 39711121 · Chest-type freezers
  • 39711123 · Upright-type freezers
  • 39711124 · Industrial freezers
  • 39711130 · Refrigerators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAT-19-015 Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.