CA8345 - DN Colleges - Nacelle and Solar Thermal Training System via CCS Spark Technology Innovation Marketplace (RM6094)
Details
- Buyer
- North Lindsey College
- Supplier(s)
- Festo Limited
- Value
- GBP 223,354
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Teaching equipment
- Published
- 8 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed 'Invitation to Tender' provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges contract for Supply of Nacelle Training Systems and Solar Thermal Training Systems.\ \ This competition is being carried out using the CCS Spark: The Technology Innovation Marketplace (RM6094). \ \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8345.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8345 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
North Lindsey College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39162100 · Teaching equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8345 - DN Colleges - Nacelle and Solar Thermal Training System via CCS Spark Technology Innovation Marketplace (RM6094).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lindsey College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
