Expired contract

Business Case Development - Estate Capital Funding requests

Details

Buyer
Attain
Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 61,209
Duration
4 months
Topic
Health services
Published
11 March 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG"). The contract award is made to WSP UK Limited for the provision of a Business Case Development for Estate Capital Funding requests, from 1st December 2020 to 31st December 2021. The contract value pertaining to this period is £61,209. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Case Development - Estate Capital Funding requests.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.