Awarded Contract: IT Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WN CORPORATE SERVICES TRADING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 175,890
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 8 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier shall provide the Commission with IT hardware which includes laptops, Teams Kit and screens to support video conferencing in meeting rooms, mobile phones and supporting items and cases.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2021
- Completed: Award published8 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
The Charity Commission For England And Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract: IT Hardware.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded Contract: IT Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Charity Commission For England And Wales.
- 207£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
