Awarded contract

Award of LED Lighting - One-Off Purchase

Details

Supplier(s)
REXEL UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 7,533
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
11 March 2021

Tender description

Qty 2 LED mobile lighting tower with diesel generators Low fuel consumption less than 1 litre an hour. Multi-directional adjustable and tiltable LED floodlights. 4x150W LED Lights 110-230v. High 12,500 lumen output light coverage. Quick and easily erected by a single operator. 5 metre mast on steerable trolley with twin stabilizers. 30,000hrs lamp durability. Qty 10 LED Rechargeable Work Uplight 240v LED light stick Impact-resistant polycarbonate lens Includes charging lead Lightweight Powerful SMD LEDs deliver a 3050 lumen white light output Up to 6 hours of run time Height: 4ft (122cm)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of LED Lighting - One-Off Purchase.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of LED Lighting - One-Off Purchase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.