Expired contract

Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) - North East Essex

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 220,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health services
Published
9 March 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a direct award by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG"). The direct award is made to Essex Partnership University Foundation Trust (EPUT) for the provision of Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Services, from 1st April 2021 to 30th March 2022. The contract value pertaining to the 12 month contract is £220,000. EPUT will provide a full ADHD assessment and treatment pathway (including the safe titration of specialist medication, robust shared cared agreements with GPs, and follow-up psychological support for everyday functioning), for all patients irrespective of secondary mental health needs, ensuring an equitable service offer for all through the same local provider. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within 'social and other specific services' within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020), but the total contract value does not exceed the current threshold of £663,540.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) - North East Essex.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.