ASCEND: Contract award for Rollout of WASH NTD integration National Framework and Woreda implementation Toolkit in Ethiopia.
Details
- Buyer
- CROWN AGENTS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- NALA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,955
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Accelerating the Sustainable Control and Elimination of NTDs (ASCEND) is an investment from the UK Government's Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) to advance the impact and sustainability of national programme's tackling neglected tropical diseases (NTDs). ASCEND in South Asia, East and Southern Africa is implemented by a consortium of technical partners led by Crown Agents. Under the ASCEND programme, Crown Agents has awarded a subcontract to an Implementing Partner to support the Rollout of WASH NTD integration National Framework and woreda implementation toolkit. The iImplementing Partners(IP) will : •Support to intra-and inter-sectoral collaboration of NTD & WASH sectors through the rollout of the national WASH and NTD integration framework and the woreda toolkit; •Enable and support the planning and implementing of BCC interventions to continue in absence or minimal presence of NTD partners as a result of stopping MDA in target districts while promoting the collaboration with all relevant stakeholders; •Strengthen the monitoring, evaluation and learning as outlined in both guidance documents developed by the MoH; •Follow ASCEND approaches to WASH/NTD, while supporting the integrated approach of Ethiopia NTD master plan.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2021
- Completed: Award published10 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
CROWN AGENTS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASCEND: Contract award for Rollout of WASH NTD integration National Framework and Woreda implementation Toolkit in Ethiopia..
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to ASCEND: Contract award for Rollout of WASH NTD integration National Framework and Woreda implementation Toolkit in Ethiopia., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CROWN AGENTS LIMITED.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
