2685/SW New Build Construction of Sustainable Aviation Fuels Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 8 March 2021
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
****The tender has been re-awarded as the initially successful contractor has withdrawn from the competition. The submissions have been re-evaluated and this notice updated.**** The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for the new build construction of the Sustainable Aviation Fuels Centre. This is an ERDF funded project. Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non-E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 20th November 2020 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2022
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2685/SW New Build Construction of Sustainable Aviation Fuels Centre.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to 2685/SW New Build Construction of Sustainable Aviation Fuels Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
