Virtual Market Engagement Event - Continuing Healthcare AQP for Lincolnshire - Window 3
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 5 January 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lincolnshire CCG would like to invite providers to attend a virtual Market Engagement Event regarding the opening of a 3rd window for an AQP service for Continuing Health Care Residential and Nursing Care. The service will be provided for people (Service Users) who have been determined by the Commissioner as having NHS-funded continuing healthcare or Funded Nursing Care entitlement. The service objective is to deliver care in a Care Home for those Service Users, that meet the above criteria and whom are in receipt of NHS Funded continuing healthcare or Funded Nursing care. The provider shall deliver an appropriate level of care as defined in the Individual’s Care Plan. They shall provide accommodation to ensure that the Service Users health and social care needs are met within the regulatory requirements of the Care Quality Commission. Lot 1: Lincolnshire CCG would like to invite providers to attend a virtual Market Engagement Event regarding the opening of a 3rd window for an AQP service for Continuing Health Care Residential and Nursing Care. The service will be provided for people (Service Users) who have been determined by the Commissioner as having NHS-funded continuing healthcare or Funded Nursing Care entitlement. The service objective is to deliver care in a Care Home for those Service Users, that meet the above criteria and whom are in receipt of NHS Funded continuing healthcare or Funded Nursing care. The provider shall deliver an appropriate level of care as defined in the Individual’s Care Plan. They shall provide accommodation to ensure that the Service Users health and social care needs are met within the regulatory requirements of the Care Quality Commission. Additional information: Dates of the Virtual Market Engagement Events are: Wednesday 27th January 2021 - 2.30pm Thursday 4th February 2021 - 10.00am Any providers wishing to attend should register and log into EU Supply at the following url: https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu Then search for Quote/Tender ID 42737
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published5 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Virtual Market Engagement Event - Continuing Healthcare AQP for Lincolnshire - Window 3.
- Open tender
PUB26066 - Specialist Stop Smoking Service
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Community Endoscopy Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
PUB26066 - Specialist Stop Smoking Service
Related topics
Topics related to Virtual Market Engagement Event - Continuing Healthcare AQP for Lincolnshire - Window 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 91,999£10.3tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
