Awarded contract

Tree planting services (approximately 156,000 trees) to allow completion of restocking programme

Details

Supplier(s)
BBaltic Forestry
Value
GBP 28,000
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
6 January 2021

Tender description

Tree planting services (approximately 156,000 trees) to allow completion of restocking programme. Work to be carried out between December 2020 and 30 April 2021 To supply tree planting services (approximately 156,000 trees) to allow completion of restocking programme in spring 2021. The tender covers three restock sites as listed below. ALL WORKS TO BE COMPLETED BY THE 30TH APRIL 2021 (WEATHER PERMITTING)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77230000 · Services incidental to forestry
  • 77231700 · Forestry extension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tree planting services (approximately 156,000 trees) to allow completion of restocking programme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.