Tees Valley SME Energy Efficiency Advice and Guidance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NAREC DISTRIBUTED ENERGY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 452,699
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 5 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority is looking to award a contract to a suitably experienced organisation that can provide energy efficiency advice and guidance to Tees Valley based SMEs. This is ERDF funded and will compliment a capital grant fund for which the management of is being separately procured. Consortium bids are welcomed to allow for the spread of skills, however only one lead contractor is required. A bidder information session will be held on the 19 October 09:30 - 11:30 am via Microsoft Teams, more information regarding this along with the tender documents can be found at the NEPO e-tender portal at: www.nepoportal.org. If not already registered it is free to do so. Please note that all communication regarding this tender process will be conducted via the portal. Should you require assistance in relation to the NEPO e-tender portal, please contact Proactis Supplier Support either on-line at http://proactis.kayako.com or via email to ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2021
- Completed: Award published5 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tees Valley SME Energy Efficiency Advice and Guidance.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
