Saint Cecilia's Church of England School
Details
- Value
- GBP 525,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 7 January 2021
- Submission
- 9 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Saint Cecilia's Church of England School is currently out to tender for the provision of school cleaning services.Saint Cecilia’s Church of England School requires a contractor to undertake the cleaning services in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high standard of cleanliness throughout the school every day for the benefit of the staff and pupils, the local community and to provide an inviting environment for visitors. The service will also include options for interior and exterior window cleaning and feminine hygiene services. Lot 1: Saint Cecilia's Church of England School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a two year term with the option to extend for a further three periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1 August 2021.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time, including janitorial services, and periodic cleaning outside of term time. In addition, internal and external window cleaning, feminine hygiene service provision and possibly supply of washroom consumables.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. No cleaning staff are members of the LGPS. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each. Lot 1: Saint Cecilia's Church of England School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a two year term with the option to extend for a further three periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1 August 2021.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time, including janitorial services, and periodic cleaning outside of term time. In addition, internal and external window cleaning, feminine hygiene service provision and possibly supply of washroom consumables.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. No cleaning staff are members of the LGPS. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2021
About the buyer
Saint Cecilia's Church of England School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-cecilia-s-church-of-england-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-cecilia-s-church-of-england-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-cecilia-s-church-of-england-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-cecilia-s-church-of-england-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-cecilia-s-church-of-england-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-cecilia-s-church-of-england-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Saint Cecilia's Church of England School.
Related topics
Topics related to Saint Cecilia's Church of England School, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Saint Cecilia's Church of England School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
