Research study and evaluation of Tees Valley Combined Authority
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DMH AND ASSOCIATES LTD
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 5 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority are looking to commission a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to develop a methodology to measure the impact of the Tees Valley's strategic approach to careers education and conduct an operational evaluation of the Combined Authority's careers initiative: TeesValleyCareers.com. Tender documents can be found at the NEPO e-tender portal at: www.nepoportal.org. If not already registered it is free to do so. Please note that all communication regarding this tender process will be conducted via the portal. Should you require assistance in relation to the NEPO e-tender portal, please contact Proactis Supplier Support either on-line at http://proactis.kayako.com or via email to ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research study and evaluation of Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Research study and evaluation of Tees Valley Combined Authority, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
