Provision of Security Equipment HHMD
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 7 January 2021
- Submission
- 21 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for Transport is seeking to procure 149 brand new Hand-Held Metal Detectors. The specification that each hand held metal detector needs to meet, is further detailed in the invitation to tender documents. If you are interested and would like to register your interest and be given access to the ITT pack, please register on https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html The ITT Pack is accessible through the Jaggaer e-Sourcing portal. If you have any issues with access, please contact: ramz.islam@dft.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2021
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Equipment HHMD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Security Equipment HHMD, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
