Provision of footfall counting and reporting service within Cotswolds, Forest of Dean and Stroud town centres.
Details
- Buyer
- Publica Group
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 7 January 2021
- Submission
- 5 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forest of Dean District Council (FoDDC) is leading a joint procurement on behalf of Cotswold District Council (CDC) and Stroud District Council (SDC). FoDDC is seeking the provision of a footfall counting and reporting service to provide information on pedestrian movements for a total of 12 market town centres within across all three local authority areas The town centre locations within each District are as follows: CDC - Cirencester, Tetbury & Stow-on-the-Wold FoDDC - Cinderford, Coleford, Lydney & Newent SDC - Dursley, Nailsworth, Stonehouse, Stroud & Wotton-under-Edge. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gosharedservices Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2021
About the buyer
Publica Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of footfall counting and reporting service within Cotswolds, Forest of Dean and Stroud town centres..
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of footfall counting and reporting service within Cotswolds, Forest of Dean and Stroud town centres., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
