Awarded contract

PRJ-996 City and Hackney CCG Primary Care Mental Health Alliance

Details

Buyer
NHS City and Hackney Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 48,063
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 January 2021

Tender description

This alliance contract is set to provide a range of Mental Health services at Primary Care for the benefit of City and Hackney residents. City and Hackney CCG is undergoing a merger with 6 other CCGs on 1-Apr-2021 and is intending to issue a short extension (6 months) to all contracts expiring on 31-Mar-2021 to provide continuity during the merger. This is under regulation 72(b)(i) and 72(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 because a change of contractor cannot be made for technical reasons and would cause significant inconvenience for the CCG. Lot 1: The Primary Care Alliance work to address the STP strategic priorities through a supported self management using a recovery model in line with EPC model. This service is also set to increase access standards and care pathways which is set on the Five Year Forward View and improve the identification of Mental Health problems within Primary Care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS City and Hackney Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-996 City and Hackney CCG Primary Care Mental Health Alliance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.