Awarded contract

PRJ-993 City and Hackney CCG Trailblazer CAMHS

Details

Buyer
NHS City and Hackney Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 875,213
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 January 2021

Tender description

This service is the introduction of Mental Health Support Teams (MHSTs) to the existing “Wellbeing and Mental Health in Schools” (WAMHS) Programme. City and Hackney CCG is undergoing a merger with 6 other CCGs on 1-Apr-2021 and is intending to issue a short extension (6 months) to all contracts expiring on 31-Mar-2021 to provide continuity during the merger. This is under regulation 72(b)(i) and 72(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 because a change of contractor cannot be made for technical reasons and would cause significant inconvenience for the CCG. Lot 1: This contract is set to address health inequalities particularly those from vulnerable and higher risk groups with the introduction of Mental Health Support Teams (MHSTs) to the existing “Wellbeing and Mental Health in Schools” (WAMHS) Programme. This service have the most targeted impact on the children with the greatest need and result in direct clinical interventions being delivered in City and Hackney Schools for the first time. The provider has been delivering the service for a considerable period of time and work in an integrated way in City and Hackney.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS City and Hackney Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-993 City and Hackney CCG Trailblazer CAMHS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.