Awarded contract

PPE Ref 6687 Direct Award for the Provision of TGA 800 Analyzer including autosampler

Details

Value
GBP 77,500
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
7 January 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 6687 Direct Award for the Provision of TGA 800 Analyzer including autosampler TGA-IR is a combination of the TGA, the transfer line and the FTIR Spectrometer Justification – 6(1)(b)(ii) Direct award without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract, where the works, suppliers or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition. Internal Procurement Policy Exception Form completed. Internal PPE Ref 6687

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 6687 Direct Award for the Provision of TGA 800 Analyzer including autosampler.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 6687 Direct Award for the Provision of TGA 800 Analyzer including autosampler, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.