Leeds Bus Station Improvements - Detailed Design - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Willmott Dixon Interiors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,271.36
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The West Yorkshire Combined Authority ('Combined Authority') is seeking to procure a Design Partner to complete detailed designs for the refurbishment and refit of Leeds Bus Station in Leeds. The requirement is being procured via the Scape National Construction Framework and is a closed procurement via invitation only to the nominated framework supplier. The Combined Authority procures all its services, supplies and works through our e-procurement system In-Tend. To register click the following link and then click the 'Register' button - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home When quotes/tenders become available, hover over 'Tenders' then 'Current'. Scroll down to the project and click 'View Details' and then 'Express interest'. There will be a tab called 'Quotation/Invitation to tender' and from here you will be able to download the documents. Please ensure that you are registered under the correct classifications to enable you to see specific tenders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2020
- Completed: Award published5 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds Bus Station Improvements - Detailed Design - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
