GB-Swindon: UKRI-1026 Nutrient Isotope Mass Spectrometer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elementar UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 166,416.81
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 7 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is a an award notice, not a call for competition*** This requirement is for the design, manufacture, delivery and commissioning of a Nutrient Isotope Mass Spectrometer for the use at National Environmental Isotope Facility (NEIF) at the British Geological Survey (BGS), part of UK Research and Innoivation (UKRI) - Natural Environment Research Council (NERC), as specified in UKRI-1026 Specification and other associated tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2021
- Completed: Award published7 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
