Awarded contract

Fibre Laser Welding Workstation

Details

Value
GBP 50,470
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
8 January 2021

Tender description

The University is seeking a Contractor to supply, deliver and install a complete fibre laser welding workstation. The system should consist of all hardware and software necessary for a fully functioning system. The system is to be delivered to the Medical Device Manufacturing Centre, Room G.17, Earl Mountbatten Building located its Edinburgh Campus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Heriot Watt University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fibre Laser Welding Workstation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Heriot Watt University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.