Awarded contract

Covid-19 Town Centre Steward Cover

Details

Supplier(s)
CYS Security Ltd
Value
GBP 615,388
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
7 January 2021

Tender description

To provide 7 day a week Covid-19 Steward cover from 09.00 to 21.00 hours in 8 Town Centre areas in Central Bedfordshire. This service provision is a Covid-19 emergency response to support the Council's Tier 4 response to reducing increasing COVID-19 infection rates across Central Bedfordshire. Lot 1: To provide 7 day a week Covid-19 Steward cover from 09.00 to 21.00 hours in 8 Town Centre areas in Central Bedfordshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Covid-19 Town Centre Steward Cover.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.