CMA Chair Executive Search
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Russell Reynolds Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 34,575
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 7 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Competition and Markets Authority Chair is an appointment made by the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) and BEIS owns and will be running the recruitment campaign. BEIS have appointed a recruitment agency to support the Competition and Markets Authority with its search for an Executive Chair. This contract has been awarded by placing a Direct Award against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6002 Permanent Recruitment Lot 6.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2020
- Completed: Award published7 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79611000 · Job search services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CMA Chair Executive Search.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to CMA Chair Executive Search, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
