Awarded contract

CCP050 - Supply and Hire of Covid Track and Trace Equipment for Mass Testing

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
4 January 2021

Tender description

CCP050 - Supply and Hire of Covid Track and Trace Equipment for Mass Testing Lot 1: CCP050 - Supply and Hire of Covid Track and Trace Equipment for Mass Testing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCP050 - Supply and Hire of Covid Track and Trace Equipment for Mass Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.