Breckland Council - Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services)
Details
- Value
- GBP 245,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 6 January 2021
- Submission
- 11 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Breckland District Council require a suitable contractor(s) for the provision of the Services to secure an effective insurance programme that meets the Council's requirements to ensure protection against its exposures from its activities and in line with its risk strategy and appetite. Detailed information regarding this tender can be found within the tender documents. Additional information: In order to view the tender, you must first register to our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home Once you have registered, you will be able to express an interest in this contract and view the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2021
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Breckland Council - Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Breckland Council - Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
