Breckland Council - Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 6 January 2021
- Submission
- 11 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Breckland District Council require a suitable contractor(s) for the provision of the Services to secure an effective insurance programme that meets the Council's requirements to ensure protection against its exposures from its activities and in line with its risk strategy and appetite. Detailed information regarding this tender can be found within the tender documents. Lot Lot 1: Property Owners (Commercial and Industrial Properties) Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 2: Operational Property and Ancillary Covers Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 3: Casualty Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 4: Motor Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 5: Leasehold & Mortgaged Properties Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 6: Computer Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 7: Cyber Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 8: Personal Accident Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services) Lot Lot 9: Engineering and Inspection Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2021
About the buyer
Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Breckland Council - Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Breckland Council - Insurance Services (Excluding Brokerage Services), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
