BMW Police Car Vehicle Conversions under JPS303A
Details
- Value
- GBP 182,558
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicle conversion services
- Published
- 8 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire/Cheshire Constabulary on behalf of themselves, The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire/Lancashire Constabulary and the Greater Manchester Combined Authority/Greater Manchester Police (GMP) have awarded contracts for the conversion of BMW vehicles they currently have on order as of November 2020 for the remainder of this financial year which closes at the end of March 2021. A joint mini-competition process was conducted under Lot 6 (JSP Design, Build and / or Convert Vehicles (up to 7.5 tonnes), excluding motorcycles or ATV's) of the JPS303A Vehicle Conversion Services Framework and has selected one provider for all the conversion requirements set out in the specification. All 23 suppliers on Lot 6 of the JPS303A Framework were invite to quote as part of the mini-competition process. This Contract Award Notice on Contracts Finder covers 24 vehicles with the overall value of £182,558 split as below Cheshire Constabulary £40,950 Greater Manchester Police £72,640 Lancashire Constabulary £25,789 Separate Schedule 4-5-6 Call Off Order Form/Contracts have been awarded for each Force under the Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2021
- Completed: Award published8 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50117100 · Motor vehicle conversion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BMW Police Car Vehicle Conversions under JPS303A.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to BMW Police Car Vehicle Conversions under JPS303A, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
