BATCM/0322 - Multi-Mode Radio
Details
- Value
- GBP 70
- Topic
- Radio equipment
- Published
- 5 January 2021
- Submission
- 4 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of the Multi-Mode Radio (MMR) project is to maintain Tactical Satellite (TacSAT) and Ground-to-Air (G2A) capabilities post-2023 and set the conditions for a transition to and integration with the future MORPHEUS radio capabilities. The MMR Contract Notice was published on the 6th May 2020 DEFENCE CONTRACT NOTICE -701101382 - GB-BATCM/0322. The ITN has been made available to the three (3) short-listed Bidders who were selected by the Authority to be invited to negotiate following conclusion of the DPQQ exercise and was issued on the 2nd December 2020. The shortlisted bidders are: • Harris Global Communications Inc • Ultra Electronics Ltd • Rockwell Collins UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2021
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344210 · Radio equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
