Awarded contract

Award of- ELC-20-2424 Large & Medium Vans (CCS RM6060)

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
7 January 2021

Tender description

Procurement of large & medium vans under CCS framework (RM6060) Purchase of large & medium vans under CCS Framework RM6060.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of- ELC-20-2424 Large & Medium Vans (CCS RM6060).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.