Awarded contract
West Lancashire Borough Council - Invitation to tender for the provision of insurances
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Risk Management Partners Ltd, Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 3,150,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 26 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Insurances: Lot 1 - material damage Lot 2 - liabilities and claim handling Lot 3 - Crime and Fidelity Lot 4 - Engineering inspection 3 years initial contract period with the option to extend 2 + 2 to a maximum of 7 years. Keywords: insurance, liabilities, fidelity, engineering, inspection, material
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
