Awarded contract

West Lancashire Borough Council - Invitation to tender for the provision of insurance services

Details

Value
GBP 3,150,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
26 February 2020

Tender description

Provision of insurance, claims handling and related services (excluding broker services) and engineering inspection services to West Lancashire Borough Council. Insurance and related services for material damage, combined liability and fidelity along with claims handling and an engineering inspection service. Estimated total value is inclusive of Insurance Premium Tax. Reference Tender reference DN445629. Closing date 13/12/2019 14.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West Lancashire Borough Council - Invitation to tender for the provision of insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.