Expired contract
Supply & Servicing of Materials to Public Library Authorities Contracts Finder award notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,700,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Library books
- Published
- 27 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply and servicing of materials to public library authorities across the North West & Yorkshire regions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2019
- Completed: Award published27 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22113000 · Library books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Servicing of Materials to Public Library Authorities Contracts Finder award notice.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
