Sheerness Street Furniture Repainting
Details
- Published
- 24 February 2020
- Submission
- 25 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is seeking a contractor to deliver a public realm improvement scheme in Sheerness town centre. The contractor will be required to carry out refurbishment and repainting of street furniture within a defined area. The work should be carried out in accordance with detailed specifications and the contractor will be responsible for establishing and working within the parameters and traffic management requirements appropriate for the sites. All work is required to be completed by end of June 2020. The contract will commence on Wednesday, 01 April 2020 and terminate on Tuesday, 30 June 2020. The Council may extend this opportunity for a further one month. The tenderer/s who submit the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) must be submitted / uploaded on the Council’s e-tendering portal. The closing date for submissions of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the I.T.T. will be 25/03/2020 12:00 noon. Keywords: Painting, Street Furniture
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2020
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Sheerness Street Furniture Repainting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
