Request for Tender (RFT) for the Inclusion on a Panel for the Provision of Printing & Design Services for Western Development Commission, Dillon House, Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon
Details
- Published
- 27 February 2020
- Submission
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The purpose of this request for tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of suppliers from which individuals/companies will be selected to participate in a mini-competition for contract award for Printing & Design services for WDC. WDC will require branded materials generally on an annual basis and also the occasional ad hoc design for materials to promote events, reports etc. as demand dictates. The indicative services for the duration of the panel are outlined in the Specification of Requirements provided at Appendix I of the RFT – this is not an exhaustive list. Please read the RFT provided which details the duration of the panel and how it operates and instructions to tenderers. . It is important to note that being included on the panel does not guarantee a contract for work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2023
About the buyer
Western Development Commission is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) for the Inclusion on a Panel for the Provision of Printing & Design Services for Western Development Commission, Dillon House, Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
