Request for Tender for Website Design, Development, Maintenance and Support Services to Skillnet Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Skillnet Ireland
- Published
- 25 February 2020
- Submission
- 13 March 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The main objective of this RFT is to engage with a web design and development partner to strengthen Skillnet Ireland’s digital brand and enhance our positioning as the national business support agency for workforce development. We are seeking a partner that can deliver on a complete web services offering – web design, digital brand development and content creation, functional requirements, technical requirements and maintenance and support for the Skillnet Ireland corporate website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2020
About the buyer
Skillnet Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skillnet-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skillnet-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skillnet-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skillnet-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skillnet-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skillnet-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for Website Design, Development, Maintenance and Support Services to Skillnet Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
