Replacement / Rewiring of Lighting & Emergency Lighting in Sheltered Schemes
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,260,000
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Submission
- 27 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Canterbury City Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Replacement / Rewiring of Lighting & Emergency Lighting in Sheltered Schemes and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon May 2020 and will continue for a period of 4 years unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Full details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Quote documentation. Important Notice: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained. The deadline for completed submissions is noon Friday 27 March 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2020
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- 45216120 · Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement / Rewiring of Lighting & Emergency Lighting in Sheltered Schemes.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement / Rewiring of Lighting & Emergency Lighting in Sheltered Schemes, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
