Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crimewatch Alarms Ltd
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Published
- 27 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision a 24 hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive servicing and responsive repair service to fire safety equipment and systems located in all of CCHA’s communal and commercial sites. It is anticipated that the annual contract value will be between 50 000 and 100 000 GBP and will cover, where applicable, the 3 200 properties owned by CCHA, including commercial properties. The appointed contractor shall be expected to provide a 24 hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive Servicing and responsive repair service to fire safety equipment and systems located in all of CCHA’s communal and commercial sites. Please refer to the tender documents for a full description.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2020
- Completed: Award published27 February 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA).
- 41£192.4m
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
