Awarded contract

Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
24 February 2020

Tender description

This procurement covers the provision of services in relation to the acquisition and management of property to be used as temporary accommodation.The Council’s requirements in relation to the temporary accommodation DPS are structured into 2 lots. Bidders may submit to be included on either or all lots. The lots are: (i) Lot 1: The Provision of Privately Leased Properties, including provision of property management and tenancy support services; (ii) Lot 2: The Provision of Nightly-let Properties, including provision of property management and Tenancy Support Services. The provision of privately leased properties for use as temporary accommodation, including property management and tenancy support services. The provision of nightly let properties for use as temporary accommodation including tenancy support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.