Expired contract
PROJ10057 - DFID Nepal Portfolio Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Abt Britain Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,942,266
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Portfolio MEL provider will be directly accountable to deliver against the following three output areas: • Aligning Programme-Level MEL • Synthesising Evidence & Creating New Knowledge Products • Strategic Learning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2020
- Completed: Award published28 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
